College-Prep and GED Classes

Winter Term 2020 Schedule:

*What are Synchronous Classes?

Classes meet in person at one campus location while being simultaneously broadcast to another, using a web-conferencing tool called Zoom. Your instructor will not be physically present in the room with you. An Instructional Assistant is available to help students. 
 

*Important Dates for Fall Term*

Monday, September 23rd:  Winter Term Begins

Monday, November 11th:  No School-Veteran's Day Holiday

Thursday and Friday, November 28th-29th:  No School-Thanksgiving Holiday

Friday, December 6th:  Fall Term Ends

 

*Important Dates for Winter Term*

Monday, January 6th:  Winter Term Begins

Monday, January 20th:  No School-Martin Luther King Holiday

Friday, March 20th:  Winter Term Ends

Monday, March 23rd-Friday, March 27th:  Spring Break

 

The Dalles Campus

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9 am - 11:30 am
Reading/Writing I & 2 (Live)
Instructor: Booth
Room 1.333
9 am - 11:30 am
Math I (Live)
Instructor: Harrington
Room 1.354
9 am - 11:30 am
Reading/Writing I & 2 (Live)
Instructor:  Booth
Room 1.333
9 am - 11:30 am
Math I (Live)
Instructor: Harrington
Room 1.354
 
9 am - 11:30 am
Math II (Live)
Instructor:  Carmicheal
Room 1.334
 
9 am - 11:30 am
Math II (Live)
Instructor:  Carmicheal
Room 1.334
5 pm - 7:30 pm
Reading/Writing I & II (Synchronous)
Instructor:  Losee
Room 1.361
5 pm - 7:30 pm
Math I & II (Synchronous)
Instructor: Carmicheal
Room 1.361
5 pm - 7:30 pm
Reading/Writing I & II (Synchronous)
Instructor:  Losee
Room 1.361
5 pm - 7:30 pm
Math I & II  (Synchronous)
Instructor: Carmicheal
Room 1.361

Hood River - Indian Creek Campus

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9 am - 11:30 am
Reading/Writing I & 2 (Synchronous)
Instructor: Booth
Room 204
9 am - 11:30 am
Math I (Synchronous)
Instructor:  Harrington
Room 204
9 am - 11:30 am
Reading/Writing I & 2 (Synchronous)
Instructor:  Booth
Room 204
9 am - 11: 30 am
Math I (Synchronous)
Instructor: Harrington
Room 204
 
9 am - 11:30 am
Math II (Synchronous)
Instructor: Carmicheal
Room 204
 
9 am - 11:30 am
Math II (Synchronous)
Instructor:  Carmicheal
Room 204
5 pm - 7:30 pm
Reading/Writing I and II (Live)
Instructor: Losee
Room 313
5 pm - 7:30 pm
Math I and II (Live)
Instructor:  Carmicheal
Room 313
5 pm - 7:30 pm
Reading/Writing I and II (Live)
Instructor:  Losee
Room 313
5 pm - 7:30 pm
Math I and II (Live)
Instructor:  Carmicheal
Room 313