Skip to Content

Course Evaluations

Student Course Evaluation General Survey - Spring 2015

Non Credit Classes, Spring 2015

Community Education Courses

ESOL

Hood River

ESOL Level C

Tu Th     6:00 – 9:00 pm         HRC 313         11 wks                  North   

The Dalles

ESOL Level A/B

M W      6:00 – 9:00 pm         TDC 1.351        11 wks                  Doyle

Pre-College

Hood River

Pre College Math I & II

Tu Th     5:00 – 7:20 pm        HRC 313           11 wks                  Bickle

The Dalles

Pre-College Social Studies

M            11:30 am – 1:20 pm      TDC 1.366/1.361    11 wks     Brackenbury

Credit Classes, Spring 2015

ART 281       Painting II

1088465                M W      2:00 – 4:50 pm                   TDC 4.130            11 wks                  Stewart

ART 292      Sculpture: Mixed Media

1088468                Tu Th     9:00 – 11:50 am                 TDC 4.130            11 wks                  Hoffman

BA 205       Business Communication

1088476                M W      1:00 – 2:50 pm                   HRC 309                11 wks                  Ritzenthaler

BA 228       Computer Accounting Applications

1088481                Tu Th     9:00 – 10:20 am                 TDC 3.102            11 wks                  Langheinrich

BI 213         Principles of Biology

1088809                M W      8:30 – 10:20 am                 TDC 3.303            11 wks                  McCabe

BI 233         Human Anatomy & Physiology III

1088493                M W      8:30 – 9:50 am                   TDC 3.202            11 ws                     Ropek  

CAS 103    Introduction to Windows

1088499                ONLINE              11 wks                  Hughitt

CAS 122    Keyboarding for Speed and Accuracy

1088501                ONLINE               11 wks                  Greene

CAS 123    Production Keyboarding

1088502                ONLINE                11 wks                  Olson

CAS 171   Intermediate Excel

1088506                ONLINE                11 wks                  Greene

CAS 246   Integrated Computer Projects

1088510                ONLINE                11 wks                  Windsheimer

CH 123     General Chemistry III

1088813                Tu Th     2:30 – 4:20 pm                   HRC 101                11 wks                  Kovacich

COMM 111  Public Speaking

1088640                F              9:00 am – 3:20 pm            HRC 302                8 wks                     Austin

COMM 214  Interpersonal Communication: Process and Theory

1088642                F              9:00 am – 3:20 pm            TDC 3.203            11 wks                  Uto

ECE 123      Environments & Curriculum in Early Childhood Ed II

1088819                W            3:30 – 7:20 pm                   TDC 1.063            11 wks                  Byers

ECE 130B    Practicum Seminar 2

1088820                T              4:30 – 6:20 pm                   HRC 301                11 wks                  Hendershot

ECE 134      Practicum 3

1088821                Offsite                  11 wks                  Hendershot

EET 141       Electrical Motor/Generator Control

1088828                Tu Th     1:00 – 2:50 pm                   TDC 10.105          11 wks                  Pytel

EET 273       Electric Control Systems

1088655                M W      9:00 – 9:50 am                   TDC 10.107          11 wks                  Lieurance

ENG 254      American Literature from 1865

1088664                ONLINE                  11 wks                  Hanlon-Wilde

ESR 173      Environmental Science: Geological Perspectives

1088678                M W      6:00 – 8:50 pm                   HRC 102/109       11 wks                  Burton

FN 225        Nutrition

1088679                ONLINE                   11 wks                  Brook

GS 108       Physical Science (Oceanography)

1088825                ONLINE / Th 2:00 – 4:50 pm         TDC 3.207            11 wks                  Gebhardt

MA 132       Medical Office Assistant 3

1088693                M            10:00 – 11:50 am               TDC 1.464            6 wks                     Lee-Greene

MA 270       Clinical Practicum

1088695                Offsite                     5 wks                     Lee-Greene

MLT 100     Medical Office Laboratory Orientation

1088696           Tu Th     8:30 – 11:20 am / 12:30 – 3:20 pm       TDC 1.464/1.435    6 wks     Lee-Greene      

MTH 111     College Algebra

1088704                Tu  Th    2:00 – 4:20 pm                   HRC 310                11 wks                  Lembrick

MTH 112     Elementary Functions

1088705                Tu Th     2:00 – 4:20 pm                   TDC 1.333            11 wks                  Evans

MTH 244     Statistics II

1088711                Tu Th     2:30 – 4:50 pm                   HRC 303/304       11 wks                  Wolman

MTH 253     Calculus III

1088713                M W      2:00 – 4:20 pm                   TDC 1.352            11 wks                  Evans

MUS 110      Fundamentals of Music

1088724                ONLINE                11 wks                  Steighner

MUS 191     Guitar I

1088725                Th           6:00 – 8:50 pm                   TDC 1.139            11 wks                  Kabakov

NUR 112      Nursing III: Obstetrics and Chronic Healthcare

1088726                Mon-Fri                 Various Hours    TDC 3.327            11 wks                  Johnston/Stager

NUR 212      Nursing VI: Perceptorship

1088727                Mon-Fri                 Various Hours    TDC 3.328            11 wks                  Bailey/Saito

OS 240         Filing and Records Management

1088731                ONLINE                  11 wks                  Ware

OS 245         Office Systems & Procedures

1088732                ONLINE                  11 wks                  Jordan

PS 203         State and Local Politics

1088826                M W      1:00 – 2:50 pm                   HRC 302                11 wks                  Copp

PSY 215       Human Development

1088745             ONLINE                     11 wks                 Kane

RET 223       Power Generation

1088759                M W      1:00 – 2:50 pm                   TDC 10.105          11 wks                  Pytel

SOC 206      Social Problems

1088767                M            4:00 – 5:50 pm                   TDC 3.302            11 wks                  Hall

SPA 103       First Year Spanish - Third Term

1088770                Tu Th     5:00 – 6:50 pm                   HRD 302               11 wks                  Charles

SPA 203       Second Year Spanish - Third Term

1088774                Tu Th     6:00 – 7:50 pm                   TDC 3.303            11 wks                  Huszar

TA 144          Improvisational Theatre

1088778                Tu Th     7:00 – 8:20 pm                   HRVHS                  11 wks                  Harry

WLD 190      Basic Welding

1088832                M            6:00 – 9:50 pm                   TDC 10.174          11 wks                  Schacher

WR 227        Technical and Professional Writing I

1088801                Th           3:00 – 4:50 pm                   HRC 309                11 wks                  Ramsey

WR 247        Advanced Creative Writing - Script Writing

1088803                Tu Th     4:00 – 5:50 pm                   HRC 311                11 wks                  Schell

WR 90          Introductory Writing

1088804                M W      11:00 am – 12:20 pm       TDC 3.203            11 wks                  Stein